like a child dizzy on lemonade. (credulesque) wrote,
like a child dizzy on lemonade.
credulesque

FRIENDS ONLY. ♥

Photobucket

~Friends Only~
♣ all fanfiction is public // personal entries are f-locked
♣ if you're just here for fic feel free to friend away without asking



Map of your head; Kate. London. England. [Going to college in Massachusetts]
Passionate bordering on obsessive about music. I listen to anything & everything.
I usually take a book everywhere I go.


In your world; I squee a lot, I write sometimes and
on occasion I may actually sound sane. I like to interact with my f-list so
if you’re one of those lurky lurkers I probably won’t friend you back,
I make a point to get to know people on my f-list and expect somewhat of the same in return.

Muse * Red Hot Chili Peppers * Bloc Party * Bon Iver * Dire Straits * Laura Marling
* Franz Ferdinand * David Bowie * Massive Attack * Pink Floyd

I like a hell of a lot more music than I managed to fit on this post, those are just some of my favourites
[especially Muse because I am obsessed to a ridiculous degree]
I like pretty much everything, see my last.fm for more info on that.
I get obsessed with random songs for long periods of time,
I will often have a selection of songs on repeat for the entirety of a month.
Pet peeves include: people not replying to comments on their entries and
ignorance of Muse that's it really, I'm pretty easygoing.


I love awesome 90s cartoons that remind me of my childhood and
I get randomly obsessed with shows depending on the hotness of the actors.
Supernatural was my biggest fandom for a long time & I will always love it
but I am not so much in any fandom anymore. I've been idly moving between
them in an extremely sporadic manner for a while; and I watch way too much TV.
I recently had a Harry Potter relapse and remembered the obsession
I had and will always have with that fandom.
Doctor Who/Torchwood and Star Trek XI were also big fandoms of mine and possibly
will still read/write for them depending on my mood (I am very fickle).
And Batman.


Supernatural * Merlin * Torchwood * White Collar * Life on Mars * The Mighty Boosh * Chuck * HIMYM
* Bones * Firefly * Doctor Who * Veronica Mars * Scrubs * 24 * True Blood * Ashes to Ashes * Suits


In conclusion; I am rambly, hyperactive, easily amused and very often
sarcastic to the point where I don’t even know when I’m being serious.
I probably drink too much and smoke too much (read: I am your average student).
I am addicted to gigs/perfume/my iPod...and the potential for much more.


I overuse the word ‘epic’ a disgusting amount and on that note;
I think Lord of the Rings pretty much defines the word epic.
And my motto in life has basically become: If in doubt quote Wayne’s World
or Monty Python and all will be right with the world once more.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 584 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
OMG NEW FRIENDS ONLY BANNER!!

OH HAI THAR WILLMO AND BEN!
*glee*
The wonderful wuzzlybear made it for me! *stares and drools* haha

cheermione

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

cheermione

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

cheermione

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

I. I love you. And your FO banner, which is made of the stuff of awesome. AND SEXY. Seriously, oh my, flist me? :D ♥
Aw thanks :D
I checked out your profile and it seems we have the interests Narnia and Harry Potter in common! \o/
Unfortunately I'm sorry but I don't fangirl HP that much anymore, but we should have other stuff in common too! :D
Out of curiosity how did you come across my journal? ♥

aohatsu

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

aohatsu

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

I think that you supernatural and supernatural rps stories are fantastic and I would really like to be added as your friend so that I can easily keep track of when you upload new stories!!
Yay thank you! :D
Sure sure, add away, I'll add you back :)
If you feel like saying a little something about yourself go for it, I usually like to know people on my f-list instead of having randomers who never comment and such ♥

Re: Friends Only

credulesque

8 years ago

OH HAI WE'RE ALREADY FRIENDS BUT I JUST HAD TO SAY;

KITTENNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
OH HAI SPAMMER

INORIIIITE I WANT ONE!!!!!!! *grabby hands*

lunaste

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

lunaste

8 years ago

Babaaaaaaay.
I wanna be added.
Can i be added?
I think we really MESH together like two peas in a pod.
Or two bees in a hive.
Or two frogs on a frog pad.
Or two koala bears in a tree.
Ew why would I wanna be friends with a creepy stalker like you?
And you clearly have some animal obsessions wtf

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

sam22_2

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

Deleted comment

HAI NEW FRIEND

*tries not to freak you out with how I get excited about new friends*

Lulz. Welcome to my keraaazzzy journal
Whereabouts in england are you? ♥

Deleted comment

Re: HAI

credulesque

8 years ago

Deleted comment

Re: HAI

credulesque

8 years ago

Deleted comment

Re: HAI

credulesque

8 years ago

Deleted comment

Re: HAI

credulesque

8 years ago

Deleted comment

Re: HAI

credulesque

8 years ago

Deleted comment

Re: HAI

credulesque

8 years ago

Deleted comment

Re: HAI

credulesque

8 years ago

Deleted comment

Re: HAI

credulesque

8 years ago

Deleted comment

Re: HAI

credulesque

8 years ago

Deleted comment

Re: HAI

credulesque

8 years ago

Deleted comment

Re: HAI

credulesque

8 years ago

I KNEW YOU AND I WERE FRIENDS! Lol I couldn't for the life of me though remember where I met you! JackxIanto? Supernatural? Narnia?! We have all three in common!! Where'd I meet you! XD
OH HAI! Um...idk, I think...THINK you might have commented on a few of my fics maybe? W/e it doesn't matter, we have many common interests, THAT IS COOL. ♥

sam22_2

8 years ago

Deleted comment

OH HAI yes I think she told me about you also, UM anyone who likes Supernatural and the fact that Dean and Sam are having hot bumsex and Narnia and Willmo and Binbons and MUSE, just HAS to be my friend XD

OMGOMGomgyes, muse! best day of my life, actually i have seen them twice and the first time was in wembley ARENA (bit smaller and inside) and it was so much better :P


ALLLSSOOOO YOU HAVE STAIN BOY ON YOUR PROFILE. YOU.HAVE.STAIN.BOY.ON.YOUR.PROFILE.
ilu

Not enough people know about that book, ADDING YOU! ♥
What ever Jared is doing to Jen to put that look on his face, I'd happily sign up for some.......
Haha! Oh man, me too :)
I never knew!
I thought it was for people who weren't friended yet.

im getting well distracted from the FO banner. WHY SO ADORABLE AND PRETTY AND J2EY?!
Well, it's not really, but I'd rather you spam this than my FICS! O_o

I'm rewriting the end of my J2 fic

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

TELL MEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!
I WANNA KNOW WHAT HAPPENS!
I HATE YOU!
TELL ME!

Aren't you proud of me? I'm not spamming your fic! :-D
The last episode of Psych for this year came on till January!

IT WAS AWEEEEEEEEEESOME!

:D

credulesque

8 years ago

OI
assmunch.
Are your icons exclusive to you or are they shareable?
UM...do you mind? I don't really, maybe like a couple of them could be just mine? but not the whole batch :)

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

Some people are already taking your icons! LOL.
Also you know those pictures with the boys in cowboy hats? DID THEY ACTUALLY WEAR THEM?!
Or is it an amazingly well done manip?
Photobucket

It was a photo op, the amazingly done manip was cutting out the randomer in the middle.


LEAVE YOUR ADDRESS I'M GONNA SEND YOU AN AWESOMETASTIC CARD *g*

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

Love your fic and would love to be friends
Sure *grins* thank you! *friends* if you wanna leave a couple of things about yourself that would be great, I like ~knowing people on my f-list *tries not to sound creepy* ♥

taystwin_14

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

'CAUSE SNOOFLE PIE IS SO MUCH BETTER!

I HAD NO WORK AHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!

AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAND HOW ABOUT CRANBERRY CRUMBLE?

ALSO BONES RETURNS ON JANUARY! YEAH YUH!


and did you know like 20 years ago people thought the earth was flat and now we think it's a SPHERE! but like in another 20 years we'll all know that the earth is actually a SQUAURE.
YOUR MUM IS SO MUCH BETTER...~IN BED...LAST NIGHT.


die.
YAY!

No.
'CAUSE GASPARD IS . . . . *swoons*
:-D

oh young cute adorkable jared! HOW I MISS THOU. though hot tall old jared is still pretty mothertrucking awesome.
hopefully he'll get bangs soon

oh and i'm pretty damn sure i'm in LOVE WITH ZACHARY LEVI&JOSHUA GOMEZ&ADAM BALDWIN&RYAN MCPARTLIN (um how super dooper gorgeous was he in the latest episode?!)
they were so awesome at comic con.
AND I HAVE A GIRL! CRUSH ON YVONNE. she's so PREEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEETY.
AND SARAH LANCASTER! SHE'S SO SMILEY! (:

Aw hell, I ♥ the whole Chuck cast!

AND OMFG ADAM BALDWIN: I LIKE THE NAME SHINY!

EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!


so i have a question: if you were at comic con, and there was a choice between supernatural and chuck. which would you choose to see?
I HAVE NEVER EVER SEEN HIM IN ANYTHING, I HAVE NO IDEA IF HE IS A GOOD ACTOR OR NOT. HE IS VERY VERY HOT THOUGH *g*

Cute adorkable Jared was my favourite *le sigh* and Sammy!bangs D=

oh and i'm pretty damn sure i'm in LOVE WITH ZACHARY LEVI&JOSHUA GOMEZ&ADAM BALDWIN&RYAN MCPARTLIN (um how super dooper gorgeous was he in the latest episode?!)
ME TOO. HELLS TO THE YES. KSJDFHFAKSJDHFA,JKDSHFAKDJHFAKDJHFA
Did you know Sarah Lancaster was on Scrubs? She was GIFT SHOP GIRL lolol!

Also, I have reached the conclusion that I do not really like Sarah at all.
But I like Yvonne ;D

GIMME LINKS TO COMIC CON VIDS BIZNITCH! XD

Supernatural. No question. If you disagree I'll slap you so hard you see stars for a year.

wuzzlybear

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

Hey, are you still interested in reading my Clason story? I haven't exactly fully finished writing it yet, but I have been on final hiatus. >>

Let me know, because I would LOVE for you to be the one to read it first!! ^ ^
Oh sorry this took so long, yeah of course I'm still interested! I'll PM you my email add ^^
Hi! I know I know, I have only left one comment on one of your fics so far...but! HOPEFULLY IT WAS LULZY :D Because I like to make people laugh. Anyway! I was recommended by kitsu84 and she speaks very highly of you! And I was checking out your profile...just to see what you like and dislike and I flail'd when I saw that you love music as much as everything else or however you phrased it. Because for me? MUSIC=MY LIFE, I love it hardcore and hope to be famous one day with it! SO...the point is, you seem AMAZING and CAPSLOCKY and KIND and other sucharies...that I was wondering if we could be friends? :) ALSO YES YOU CAN CHECK OUT MY PROFILE, JUST DONT CREEP FOR TOO LONG I MIGHT CATCH YOU...

WARNING:I am sarcastic and very lulzy and random at times...and some things I say might not make sense, it's okay, it's supposed to happen.



P.S. I ♥ Dean/Sam, and you write it excellently *is that a word?*
Sorry for the insanely late reply, I just got back from vacation \o/ (a week without interwebz was probably worse than it ~should have been)

Aww Kitsu is awesome, and YES MUSIC IS MY OBSESSION, I will often post random free songs and squee about it and ramble lots and lots. I am also very capslocky, this could work :)

OK I AM BRITISH SARCASM IS LIKE MY INSTINCT. It is awesome. And I see you also like DW and Torchwood, this put together with SPN automatically makes you pretty awesome in my books ;) *friends you* ♥ ♥

ace_of_spades6

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

ace_of_spades6

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

ace_of_spades6

8 years ago

Well...you don't know HOW wide I was stretching my arms! They're very long you know =P

MY. ASS.




also also also i changed my layout. again. but still i actually like it this time! :-D


MY EYES HURT!
(it's cause of your face. OOOOooOOOOOoooOO BURN!)
OOOOH I LIKE, WHO'S THIS ONE BY? ;)

Didn't you like your old one? :O
I liked it! XD

OHSTFU.

fudgebean

8 years ago

shit. dude.
wtf.
I WANNA LEAVE LJ.

inorite =((((
IF YOU LEAVE I WILL DO MY LIZARD IMPRESSION REMEMBER D:

fudgebean

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

fudgebean

8 years ago

babe, you scared the hell out of me!!don't go and change your Lj name that way without telling me!!
I've just read on thenyxie's Lj about a ficwriter (one of the most prolific, she says) that has been outed to friends and family and deleted her journal. I went over to my flist just in case AND YOUR NAME WASN'T THERE!!

I was about to cry, I swear. *sobs and then hugs you as tight as she can* I don't want to lose you. I know I don't come by nearly enough, and that I don't support you enough (I just discovered your last fic! wtf, me?) but I love you and I can't stand the idea of waking up someday and find you gone.

*snuggles*

I'll be in Birmingham next week, for the usual Spring fair, and I'll think of you closer by as I do every time I step on the UK island.

Love you, sweetie.
i didn't do it without telling you, you just never check my journal lol.
yeah im not going anywhere :)

trinipedia

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

trinipedia

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

trinipedia

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

trinipedia

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

trinipedia

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

trinipedia

8 years ago

We have bands and fandoms in common, and I think we were friends before? << *hugs*
Oi. I don't exactly know where to ASK but KATE IZ IT SNOWING THAAAR?
YES! A WHOLE FRICKIN LOAD, MORE THAN IN 6 YEARS! I WILL TAKE PICTURES BUT I'M PROBZ GOING UP TO THE HEATH NOW \o/

ohnvm

8 years ago

O haaai!
This may seem creepy but I found you over on calmy's LJ and thought you seemed cool and all that! And then I came over to your LJ and have seen you like Muse, Franz Ferdinand, Bloc Party, Doctor Who, Scrubs, The Mighty Boosh and i've just gotten into Supernatural tbhh! Also I saw in your movies list of this year so far you have a fair few Christian Bale movies and omgg I love him too tbh. I seem to be buying a crapload of his DVDs atm.
And to top it all off quoting Waynes World and Monty Python is win in my book!
"If you're gunna spew, spew into this" ♥. Words of wisdom :D


Lolzz i'll end this creepy comment D:
Friends?
Ahaa, not creepy at all, I am FLATTERED you thought me interesting enough to check out :P
OKAY WELL ANYONE WHO HAS SUCH A LONG LIST OF STUFF WE HAVE IN COMMON CLEARLY HAS TO BE MY FRIEND *g* Although unless you're alright with being spoiled you probz won't be able to keep up with my SPN squee [it's my biggest fandom basically, AND MERLIN OMG]

Christian Bale is a sexy motherfucker, I APPROVE OF YOUR TASTE *nods firmly*
Recently basically I have been watching films based on whether he is in them or not LOL *facepalm*

LOLYES also your mother was a hamster and your father smelt of elderberries will probably remain my favourite insult forever!
*friends* ♥

pack_ofsmokes

8 years ago

credulesque

8 years ago

Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →